Electricity Assault · Dominator Secondary
Charged Brawl
Your fists become electrically charged and deliver a powerful punch. Charged Brawl can drain some Endurance from the target and may overload their synapses, leaving it writhing for a moment. A portion of drained Endurance may be returned to you. Disturbing an overloaded target will disperse the electrical charge and release the target.
Damage: Light.
Recharge: Fast.
Effects
- Target
- 39.31Smashing damage
- 37.77Energy damage
- −7%Endurance
- 49.91Smashing damage
- 49.91Energy damage
- −2.75Endurance
- Self
- +8Rageignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Conditional
- 14.9 s mag 3Sleepafter 0.25 s20% chanceTarget
- 4 s mag 3Sleepafter 0.25 s · doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after20% chanceTarget
- 22.35 s mag 3Sleepafter 0.25 s20% chanceTarget
- 4 sSleepafter 0.25 s · doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after20% chanceTarget
- −100%Recoveryfor 2 s · stacks20% chanceTarget
- +5.09Enduranceunresistable30% chanceSelf
Unenhanced · Dominator · level 50
Proc chance
39.84%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 39.31 | Target | 0.6732 × Melee_Damage (−58.3922) |
| Energy damage | 37.77 | Target | 0.6468 × Melee_Damage (−58.3922) |
| Endurance | −7% | Target | −0.07 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 49.91 | Target | 0.6105 × Melee_PvPDamage (−81.7491) |
| Energy damage | 49.91 | Target | 0.6105 × Melee_PvPDamage (−81.7491) |
| Rage ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +8 | Self | 8 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Endurance | −2.75 | Target | −2.5 × Melee_EndDrain (1.1) |
| PvE only20% chance | |||
| Sleep after 0.25 s | 14.9 s mag 3 | Target | 10 × Melee_Sleep (1.49) |
| PvP only20% chance | |||
| Sleep after 0.25 s · doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 4 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (4) |
PvE only20% chance · tags Domination | |||
| Sleep after 0.25 s | 22.35 s mag 3 | Target | 15 × Melee_Sleep (1.49) |
PvP only20% chance · tags Domination | |||
| Sleep after 0.25 s · doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 4 s | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (4) |
| 20% chance | |||
| Recovery for 2 s · stacks | −100% | Target | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| 30% chance | |||
| Endurance unresistable | +5.09 | Self | 5.095 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Dominator_Assault.Electricity_Manipulation.Charged_Brawl
Raw data
Loading…