Storm Blast · Corruptor Primary
Hailstones
You cause the air around the foe to rapidly condense, causing hailstones to crash down, dealing Cold damage. There is a chance that an especially large chunk of hail will form, knocking the target down.
While in a Storm Cell, targets are much more likely to get knocked down by large chunks of hail.
Effects
- Self
- Grants → Storm Brewingon activation · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- Target
- 10.43Cold damageafter 0.5 s · every 0.3 s for 1 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- 26.69Cold damageafter 0.6 s
- 106.52Cold damage
- mag 1.66Knockbackafter 0.3 s · doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up
Conditional
- Grants → Strong Storm Cell Lightning (aura)on activation30% chance · if you aren't in Lightning Cat5 modeSelf and pets
- Grants → Storm Cell High Windson activation6.25% chanceSelf and pets
- mag 0.67Knockbackafter 0.3 s25% chance · if the target doesn't have the Storm Blast In Storm Cell powerTarget
- mag 0.67Knockbackafter 0.3 s50% chance · if the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell powerTarget
- 68.4Cold damageafter 0.6 sif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Target
- 106.52Cold damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Target
Unenhanced · Corruptor · level 50
Proc chance
56.41%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
on activation · 30% chance · if you aren't in Lightning Cat5 mode · tags IncreaseStormStrength | |||
| Grants → Strong Storm Cell Lightning (aura) | Self and pets | | |
| SetMode for 2 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +18400% | Self | Magnitude 184 |
| on activation | |||
| Grants → Storm Brewing ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
on activation · 6.25% chance · tags StormBrewing | |||
| Grants → Storm Cell High Winds | Self and pets | | |
| PvE only | |||
| Cold damage after 0.5 s · every 0.3 s for 1 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 10.43 | Target | 0.25 × Ranged_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Cold damage after 0.6 s | 26.69 | Target | 0.64 × Ranged_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvE only25% chance · if the target doesn't have the Storm Blast In Storm Cell power | |||
| Knockback after 0.3 s | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Null for 7.1 s · stacks | +100% | Target | 1 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvE only50% chance · if the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell power | |||
| Knockback after 0.3 s | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Null for 1.5 s · stacks | +100% | Target | 1 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) | |||
| Cold damage after 0.6 s | 68.4 | Target | 1.64 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−41.7087) |
| PvP only | |||
| Cold damage | 106.52 | Target | 1.889 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) | |||
| Cold damage | 106.52 | Target | 1.889 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only | |||
| Null for 7.1 s · stacks | +100% | Target | 1 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Knockback after 0.3 s · doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 1.66 | Target | 1 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
Corruptor_Ranged.Storm_Blast.Hailstones
Raw data
Loading…