Earth Control · Controller Primary
Stalagmites
You can cause Stalagmites to erupt all around an enemy, damaging all nearby foes. The Stalagmites deal minimal Lethal damage, and can Disorient all affected targets for a good while, as well as reduce their Defense. You must be on the ground to activate this power.
Effects
- Foes
- 14.9 s mag 3Disorient
- 7.65Lethal damage
- 4 s mag 4Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- Foes · 12 s
- −20%Defense (All)doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 7.65Lethal damageif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned, put to sleep within the last 3 s or tagged Incarnate BossFoes
- 3.29Lethal damageif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned or put to sleep within the last 3 sFoes
- 11.17 sDisorient20% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Controller · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Disorient | 14.9 s mag 3 | Foes | 8 × Ranged_Stun (1.8625) |
| Lethal damage | 7.65 | Foes | 0.25 × Ranged_Damage (−30.5864) |
| Defense (All) for 12 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Foes | 2 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.1) |
PvE onlyif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned, put to sleep within the last 3 s or tagged Incarnate Boss · tags Containment | |||
| Lethal damage | 7.65 | Foes | 0.25 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−30.5864) |
PvP onlyif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned or put to sleep within the last 3 s · tags Containment | |||
| Lethal damage | 3.29 | Foes | 0.0641 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−51.274) |
PvE only20% chance · tags Overpower | |||
| Disorient | 11.17 s | Foes | 6 × Ranged_Stun (1.8625) |
| PvP only | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 4 s mag 4 | Foes | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (4) |
Controller_Control.Earth_Control.Stalagmites
Enemies 1
- Longbow Warden Archvillain · L1–50 · Event
Raw data
Loading…