Earth Control · Controller Primary
Fossilize
Encases a single target within solid stone. The stone slowly crushes the victim, dealing Smashing damage. The Fossilized victim is held helpless and unable to defend themselves. Damage, Moderate.
Effects
- Target
- 22.35 s mag 3Hold
- 30.59Smashing damage
- 4 s mag 4Holddoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- 111.22Smashing damage
- Target · 12 s
- −20%Defense (All)doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +10000%Knockback resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
Conditional
- 16.76 sHold20% chanceTarget
- 30.59Smashing damageif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned, put to sleep within the last 3 s or tagged Incarnate BossTarget
- 55.61Smashing damageif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned or put to sleep within the last 3 sTarget
Unenhanced · Controller · level 50
Proc chance
58.74%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Hold | 22.35 s mag 3 | Target | 12 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.8625) |
| Smashing damage | 30.59 | Target | 1 × Ranged_Damage (−30.5864) |
PvE only20% chance · tags Overpower | |||
| Hold | 16.76 s | Target | 9 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.8625) |
| PvP only | |||
| Hold doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 4 s mag 4 | Target | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (4) |
| Smashing damage | 111.22 | Target | 2.1691 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−51.274) |
| Defense (All) for 12 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Target | 2 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.1) |
| Knockback resistance for 12 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +10000% | Target | 100 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
PvE onlyif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned, put to sleep within the last 3 s or tagged Incarnate Boss · tags Containment | |||
| Smashing damage | 30.59 | Target | 1 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−30.5864) |
PvP onlyif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned or put to sleep within the last 3 s · tags Containment | |||
| Smashing damage | 55.61 | Target | 1.0845 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−51.274) |
Controller_Control.Earth_Control.Fossilize
Enemies 1
- Longbow Warden Archvillain · L1–50 · Event
Raw data
Loading…