Shatter
You attempt to Shatter the bones of your opponent by striking them with all your might. This attack will deal great damage and can knock foes back a great ways. The power of this attack can actually extend a short distance through multiple foes.
Damage: High.
Recharge: Slow.
Effects
- Foes
- 95.1Smashing damage
- mag 0.67Knockback
- 117.31Smashing damage
- mag 0.67Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up
Conditional
- 24.28Smashing damagemain target onlyFoes
- 42.79Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
69.26%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 95.1 | Foes | 2.28 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 117.31 | Foes | 2.0804 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
PvP onlymain target only · tags PVP_MainTargetOnly | |||
| Smashing damage | 24.28 | Foes | 0.4306 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 42.79 | Foes | 1.026 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
Brute_Melee.War_Mace.Shatter
Raw data
Loading…