Spine Burst
You can fling dozens of Spines in all directions. These Spines only travel a short distance, but they can deal moderate damage and poison any target close to you. Spine poison deals additional Toxic damage and Slows affected foes.
Effects
- Foes
- 25.03Lethal damage
- 11.92 s mag 0.33Immobilize
- 4.17Toxic damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 6.1 s (6 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks
- 2 s mag 0.33Immobilizedoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- 36.6Lethal damage
- Foes · 10 s
- −16%Movement speedstacks
- −16%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- Foes · 8 s
- −8%Rechargeignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
Conditional
- 11.34Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
25.33%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 25.03 | Foes | 0.6 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Immobilize | 11.92 s mag 0.33 | Foes | 10 × Melee_Immobilize (1.192) |
tags SpinePoison | |||
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −16% | Foes | 0.2 × Melee_Slow (−0.8) |
| Recharge for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −8% | Foes | 0.1 × Melee_Slow (−0.8) |
| Jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −16% | Foes | 0.2 × Melee_Slow (−0.8) |
| Toxic damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 6.1 s (6 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks | 4.17 | Foes | 0.1 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvP only | |||
| Immobilize doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 0.33 | Foes | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
| Lethal damage | 36.6 | Foes | 0.649 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 11.34 | Foes | 0.2719 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
Brute_Melee.Spines.Spine_Burst
Raw data
Loading…