Temporal Manipulation · Blaster Secondary
Time Wall
You create a time barrier to immobilize a single enemy. Enemies behind this barrier will have time slow down around them reducing their attack rate. Enemies that are strong enough to cross the barrier will still have their movement speed reduced. Time is slowed to such an extreme that their wounds will take longer to heal, reducing their regeneration rate. Time Wall applies the Delayed effect on its target. Damage, debuff and control effects from other Temporal Manipulation powers are increased on targets affected by Delayed.
Damage: Moderate.
Recharge: Fast.
Effects
- Target · 20 s
- −50%Movement speeddoesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −60%Rechargeignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −350%Max run speedignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −25%Regenerationignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −50%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −20%Regenerationignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −50%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Target
- Grants → Delayedignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- 17.88 s mag 3Immobilize
- 55.61Energy damage
- 2 s mag 3Immobilizedoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- 129.21Energy damage
- Self · 9.1 s
- +10.6%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
32.67%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movement speed for 20 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −50% | Target | 0.5 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −60% | Target | 0.6 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Grants → Delayed ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Target | | |
| Null for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +100% | Target | 1 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| PvE only | |||
| Max run speed for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −350% | Target | −1 × Ranged_SpeedRunning (3.5) |
| Immobilize | 17.88 s mag 3 | Target | 15 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.192) |
| Regeneration for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −25% | Target | −0.25 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Energy damage | 55.61 | Target | 1 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Jump height for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −50% | Target | 0.5 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Immobilize doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (2) |
| Regeneration for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Target | −0.2 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Energy damage | 129.21 | Target | 1.68 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Jump height for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −50% | Target | 0.5 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +10.6% | Self | 0.106 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
Blaster_Support.Time_Manipulation.Time_Wall
Raw data
Loading…