Energy Blast · Blaster Primary
Power Bolt
A quick attack that rapidly hurls small bolts of energy at foes, sometimes knocking them down. Fast, but little damage.
Effects
- Target
- 12.51Smashing damage
- 50.05Energy damage
- 96.92Energy damage
- Self · 8.5 s
- +6.6%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
Conditional
- mag 1.16Knockback20% chanceTarget
- mag 1.16Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up20% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
29.17%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 12.51 | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Energy damage | 50.05 | Target | 0.8 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only20% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 1.16 | Target | 0.7 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
| PvP only20% chance | |||
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 1.16 | Target | 0.7 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage | 96.92 | Target | 1.2602 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 8.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +6.6% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Blaster_Ranged.Energy_Blast.Power_Bolt
Enemies 1
- Longbow Warden Archvillain · L1–50 · Event
Raw data
Loading…