Titan Weapons Brute · Villain Pets
Rend Armor (Fast)
You batter your enemy with your mighty weapon dealing Extreme Smashing damage and reducing their resistance to damage as well as their defense to all types of attacks for a short time.
Effects
- Target
- 95.1Smashing damage
- 100.94Smashing damage
- Target · 10 s
- −7.5%Defense (All)stacks
- Target · 8 s
- −7.5%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 42.79Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
77.58%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 95.1 | Target | 2.28 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −7.5% | Target | 1 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| Resistance (All) for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.5% | Target | −1 × Melee_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.075) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 100.94 | Target | 1.79 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 42.79 | Target | 1.026 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
Villain_Pets.Titan_Weapons_Brute.Shatter_Armor_Fast
Referenced by
- Rend Armor Brute Primary · Redirect
Raw data
Loading…