Slash
You Slash at your foe with your claws, dealing a good amount of lethal damage, but with a longer recharge rate than Swipe or Strike . This attack can reduce a target's Defense, making them easier to hit.
Effects
- Target
- 36.7Lethal damage
- 36.7Lethal damageafter 0.5 s
- 42.94Lethal damage
- 42.94Lethal damageafter 0.5 s
- Target · 10 s
- −7.5%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- 73.41Lethal damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 73.41Lethal damagecritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- 85.88Lethal damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 85.88Lethal damage20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepTarget
- Grants → Assassin's Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable74% chanceSelf
Unenhanced · Stalker · level 50
Proc chance
35.76%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 36.7 | Target | 0.66 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Lethal damage after 0.5 s | 36.7 | Target | 0.66 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
PvE onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.41 | Target | 1.32 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvE only7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90% · tags ASTeamCrit | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.41 | Target | 1.32 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 42.94 | Target | 0.7615 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Lethal damage after 0.5 s | 42.94 | Target | 0.7615 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Lethal damage | 85.88 | Target | 1.523 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep | |||
| Lethal damage | 85.88 | Target | 1.523 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −7.5% | Target | 1 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| 74% chance | |||
| Grants → Assassin's Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Stalker_Melee.Claws.Slash
Raw data
Loading…