Boomerang Slice
You toss your sword outward in a Boomerang Slice, attacking all enemies in front of you. This attack wounds your opponents, causing them to take minor damage over time and reduces their defense and damage resistance.
Every 15 seconds, you can perform a more powerful, Rending Slice on your main target.
This power is mutually exclusive from Slice.
Effects
- Foes
- 48.77Lethal damage
- 5.56Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks
- 60.34Lethal damage
- 5.64Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks
- Foes · 15 s
- −3.75%Defense (All)doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −9%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 34.19Lethal damageif you aren't in Rending Slice Cooldown mode (from Slice or Boomerang Slice)Foes
- 48.77Lethal damagecritical hit · 50% chance · if your build-up meter is above 0Foes
- 48.77Lethal damagecritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Foes
- 19.81Lethal damagemain target onlyFoes
- 25.43Lethal damageif you aren't in Rending Slice Cooldown mode (from Slice or Boomerang Slice)Foes
- 60.34Lethal damagecritical hit · 50% chance · if your build-up meter is above 0Foes
- 60.34Lethal damage20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepFoes
- Grants → Assassin's Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable90% chance · main target onlySelf
Unenhanced · Stalker · level 50
Proc chance
34.7%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 48.77 | Foes | 0.877 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 5.56 | Foes | 0.1 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| PvE onlyif you aren't in Rending Slice Cooldown mode (from Slice or Boomerang Slice) | |||
| Lethal damage | 34.19 | Foes | 0.6148 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| SetMode for 14 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy is ignored | +6500% | Self | Magnitude 65 |
PvE only50% chance · if your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Lethal damage | 48.77 | Foes | 0.877 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvE only7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90% · tags ASTeamCrit | |||
| Lethal damage | 48.77 | Foes | 0.877 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 60.34 | Foes | 1.0701 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 5.64 | Foes | 0.1 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlymain target only · tags PVP_MainTargetOnly | |||
| Lethal damage | 19.81 | Foes | 0.3513 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP onlyif you aren't in Rending Slice Cooldown mode (from Slice or Boomerang Slice) | |||
| Lethal damage | 25.43 | Foes | 0.4509 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| SetMode for 14 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy is ignored | +6500% | Self | Magnitude 65 |
PvP only50% chance · if your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Lethal damage | 60.34 | Foes | 1.0701 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep | |||
| Lethal damage | 60.34 | Foes | 1.0701 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Defense (All) for 15 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −3.75% | Foes | 0.5 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| Resistance (All) for 15 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −9% | Foes | −1.2 × Melee_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.075) |
| 90% chance · main target only | |||
| Grants → Assassin's Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Stalker_Melee.Broad_Sword.Boomerang_Slice
Raw data
Loading…