Kuji-In Retsu
Kuji-In Retsu is the mastery of space and time. Focusing your power on Retsu enables you to control your own time to easily defeat your foes. Mastery of this power enables you to avoid almost any attack, be it ranged, melee, or area effect. Your running speed, jumping height and Endurance Recovery are also increased. Retsu also grants you high resistance to Defense DeBuffs. When Retsu wears off, you are left drained of all Endurance and unable to recover Endurance for a while.
Recharge: Extremely Long.
Effects
- Self · 180 s
- +45%Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE)unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +100%Recoveryunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +200%Jump heightunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +175%Run speedunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +34.6%Defense debuff resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +10%Elusivity (Ranged, Melee, AoE)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Self · 20 s
- −10000%Recoveryafter 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Self
- −100%Enduranceafter 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Unenhanced · Stalker · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE) for 180 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +45% | Self | 6 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.075) |
| Recovery for 180 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Jump height for 180 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +200% | Self | 2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Run speed for 180 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +175% | Self | 0.5 × Melee_SpeedRunning (3.5) |
| Defense debuff resistance (All) for 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +34.6% | Self | 1 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Recovery after 180 s · for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10000% | Self | −100 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Endurance after 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | −100% | Self | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| DesignerStatus after 170 s · for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −1 | Self | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvE only | |||
| Null for 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Null for 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Elusivity (Ranged, Melee, AoE) for 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +10% | Self | 0.1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Stalker_Defense.Ninjitsu.Kuji-In_Retsu
Raw data
Loading…