Storm Blast · Sentinel Primary
Cloudburst
Unleashes a cloud that drops a torrent of freezing rain on your target, causing Cold damage.
While in a Storm Cell, targets experience Recharge, ToHit, and Movement speed debuffs.
Effects
- Self
- Grants → Storm Brewingon activation · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- Target
- 13.92Cold damageevery 0.3 s for 2.9 s (9 ticks) · stacks
- 13.75Cold damageevery 0.3 s for 2.9 s (9 ticks) · stacks
Conditional
- Grants → Strong Storm Cell Lightning (aura)on activation50% chance · if you aren't in Lightning Cat5 modeSelf and pets
- Grants → Storm Cell High Winds (sentinel)on activation6.25% chanceSelf and pets
- −10%Rechargefor 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itif the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell powerTarget
- −20%Jump heightfor 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itif the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell powerTarget
- −20%Movement speedfor 8 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itif the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell powerTarget
- −7%ToHitfor 8 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itif the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell powerTarget
- 5.57Cold damageevery 0.3 s for 2.9 s (9 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hitTarget
- −10%Rechargefor 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itif the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell powerTarget
- −20%Jump heightfor 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itif the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell powerTarget
- −20%Movement speedfor 8 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itif the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell powerTarget
- −7%ToHitfor 8 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itif the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell powerTarget
- 13.75Cold damageevery 0.3 s for 2.9 s (9 ticks) · 0% per tick · stackscritical hitTarget
Unenhanced · Sentinel · level 50
Proc chance
73.91%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
on activation · 50% chance · if you aren't in Lightning Cat5 mode · tags IncreaseStormStrength | |||
| Grants → Strong Storm Cell Lightning (aura) | Self and pets | | |
| SetMode for 2 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +18400% | Self | Magnitude 184 |
| on activation | |||
| Grants → Storm Brewing ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
on activation · 6.25% chance · tags StormBrewing | |||
| Grants → Storm Cell High Winds (sentinel) | Self and pets | | |
| PvE onlyif the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell power | |||
| Recharge for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Target | 0.1 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| ToHit for 8 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7% | Target | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_ToHit (−0.07) |
PvE onlytags WetStatus | |||
| SetMode for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +18900% | Target | Magnitude 189 |
| PvE only | |||
| Cold damage every 0.3 s for 2.9 s (9 ticks) · stacks | 13.92 | Target | 0.2275 × Ranged_Damage (−61.1728) |
PvE onlytags SentCrit, SentCritST | |||
| Cold damage every 0.3 s for 2.9 s (9 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 5.57 | Target | 0.2275 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−24.4691) |
| PvP onlyif the target has the Storm Blast In Storm Cell power | |||
| Recharge for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Target | 0.1 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| ToHit for 8 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7% | Target | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_ToHit (−0.07) |
| PvP only | |||
| Cold damage every 0.3 s for 2.9 s (9 ticks) · stacks | 13.75 | Target | 0.201 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
PvP onlytags SentCrit, SentCritST | |||
| Cold damage every 0.3 s for 2.9 s (9 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 13.75 | Target | 0.201 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
Sentinel_Ranged.Storm_Blast.Cloudburst
Raw data
Loading…