Fiery Aura · Sentinel Secondary
Plasma Shield
While this power is active, you are surrounded by pure plasma. The Plasma Shield gives you resistance to Energy, Negative Energy, and Fire damage. Plasma Shield also gives your protection from Sleep and Hold effects.
Effects
- Self
- +22.5%Resistance (Fire, Energy, Negative)unresistable
- mag 8.3Hold, sleep protectionunresistable
- +22.5%Resistance (Fire, Energy, Negative, Psionic)unresistable
- +83.04%Hold, sleep resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +30%Debuff resistance (Recharge, Defense, ToHit)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +50%Slow resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Unenhanced · Sentinel · level 50
Proc chance
58.33%every 10 s
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Resistance (Fire, Energy, Negative) for 0.75 s · unresistable | +22.5% | Self | 3 × Melee_Res_Dmg (0.075) |
| Hold, sleep protection for 0.75 s · unresistable | mag 8.3 | Self | −30 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.2768) |
| PvP only | |||
| Resistance (Fire, Energy, Negative, Psionic) for 0.75 s · unresistable | +22.5% | Self | 3 × Melee_Res_Dmg (0.075) |
| Hold, sleep resistance for 0.75 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +83.04% | Self | 3 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.2768) |
| Debuff resistance (Recharge, Defense, ToHit) for 0.75 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +30% | Self | 0.3 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Slow resistance for 0.75 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +50% | Self | 0.5 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Sentinel_Defense.Fiery_Aura.Plasma_Shield
Raw data
Loading…