Seismic Blast · Redirected Powers
Meteor (hit)
You call down a meteor strike from the sky at a single target's location. All targets around the main target within 30' are caught in the blast radius. In addition to a knockback in the entire radius, those in the inner 15' of the radius suffer the worst effects, including more damage and a stun, while those in the outer radius suffer less damage and no stun. This power also increases your smashing damage and defense for a brief time.
Effects
- Foes
- 62.56Fire damage
- 187.69Smashing damage
- mag 16.62Knockback
- 35.69Fire damageunresistable
- 72.48Smashing damage
- mag 16.62Knockbackdoesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up
Conditional
- 125.13Smashing damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and your owner is a CorruptorFoes
- 108.18Smashing damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and your owner is a CorruptorFoes
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Fire damage | 62.56 | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Smashing damage | 187.69 | Foes | 3 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Knockback | mag 16.62 | Foes | 10 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
| PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and your owner is a Corruptor | |||
| Smashing damage | 125.13 | Foes | 2 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only | |||
| Fire damage unresistable | 35.69 | Foes | 0.4641 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Smashing damage | 72.48 | Foes | 0.9424 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| Knockback doesn't start within 10 s of being knocked back or up | mag 16.62 | Foes | 10 × Ranged_Knockback (1.6618) |
| PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and your owner is a Corruptor | |||
| Smashing damage | 108.18 | Foes | 1.4065 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
Redirects.Seismic_Blast.MeteorHit
Referenced by
- Meteor Redirected Powers · EntCreate
Raw data
Loading…