Kuji-In Retsu (pv p)
Kuji-In Retsu is the mastery of space and time. Focusing your power on Retsu enables you to control your own time to easily defeat your foes. Mastery of this power allows you recharge all your Ninjitsu powers, invoke an invisible shadow of your future self to absorb damage while you avoid almost any attack and protect you from crowd ccontrol effects. Your running speed, jumping height and Endurance Recovery are also increased. Retsu also grants you high resistance to Defense DeBuffs.
Notes: In PvP, Kuji-In Retsu recharges in 1000s and will drain your endurance when it expires.
Effects
- Self · 30 s
- 172.31 HPAbsorbdoesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +100%Recoveryunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- mag 7.79Mez protectionunresistable · stacks
- +48%Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE)unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +25.98%Defense debuff resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +200%Jump heightunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +175%Run speedunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Self
- +100%Recharges powerignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +100%Recharges powerignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- −100%Enduranceafter 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- Self · 15 s
- 172.31 HPAbsorbdoesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Self · 180 s
- +100%Recoveryunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +48%Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE)unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +20%Elusivity (Ranged, Melee, AoE)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +25.98%Defense debuff resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +200%Jump heightunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +175%Run speedunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Self · 120 s
- +77.94%Mez resistanceunresistable · stacks
- Self · 20 s
- −10000%Recoveryafter 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Minion · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absorb for 30 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | 172.31 HP | Self | 4 × Melee_HealSelf (43.0768) |
| Recovery for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Mez protection for 30 s · unresistable · stacks | mag 7.79 | Self | −30 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.2598) |
| Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE) for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +48% | Self | 6 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.08) |
| Defense debuff resistance (All) for 30 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +25.98% | Self | 1 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.2598) |
| Jump height for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +200% | Self | 2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Run speed for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +175% | Self | 0.5 × Melee_SpeedRunning (3.5) |
| Recharges power ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Absorb for 15 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | 172.31 HP | Self | 4 × Melee_HealSelf (43.0768) |
| Recovery for 180 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Mez resistance for 120 s · unresistable · stacks | +77.94% | Self | 3 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.2598) |
| Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE) for 180 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +48% | Self | 6 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.08) |
| Elusivity (Ranged, Melee, AoE) for 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +20% | Self | 0.2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Defense debuff resistance (All) for 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +25.98% | Self | 1 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.2598) |
| Jump height for 180 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +200% | Self | 2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Run speed for 180 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +175% | Self | 0.5 × Melee_SpeedRunning (3.5) |
| Null for 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Recharges power ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
PvP onlytags Crash | |||
| DesignerStatus after 170 s · for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −1 | Self | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Endurance after 180 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | −100% | Self | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Recovery after 180 s · for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10000% | Self | −100 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Redirects.Ninjitsu.Kuji-In_Retsu_PvP
Raw data
Loading…