Energy Melee · Redirected Powers
Energy Transfer (stalker)
Mastery of Energy Melee culminates with the ability to transfer your own Hit Points into a punch that deals extreme damage. Energy Transfer has a good chance of Disorienting the target. This power will execute extremely quickly if under Energy Focus mode.
Damage: Extreme.
Recharge: Moderate.
Effects
- Target
- 190.19Energy damage
- 228.66Energy damage
- Self
- Grants → Assassin's Focusignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Conditional
- 160.63 HPHealafter 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistablecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Self
- 53.25Energy damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 160.63 HPHealafter 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistablecritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Self
- 53.25Energy damagecritical hit · 7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- −160.63Specialafter 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif your build-up meter isn't above 0 · otherwiseSelf
- 9.54 s mag 3Disorient50% chanceTarget
- 160.63 HPHealafter 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistablecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Self
- 64.03Energy damagecritical hit · if your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 160.63 HPHealafter 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepSelf
- 64.03Energy damage20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleepTarget
- −160.63Specialafter 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif your build-up meter isn't above 0 · otherwiseSelf
- 2 s mag 3Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after50% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
73.91%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage | 190.19 | Target | 4.56 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
PvE onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Heal after 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | 160.63 HP | Self | 1 × Melee_HealSelf (160.6345) |
| Energy damage | 53.25 | Target | 1.2768 × Melee_InherentDamage (−41.7087) |
PvE only7% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90% · tags ASTeamCrit | |||
| Heal after 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | 160.63 HP | Self | 1 × Melee_HealSelf (160.6345) |
| Energy damage | 53.25 | Target | 1.2768 × Melee_InherentDamage (−41.7087) |
| PvE onlyif your build-up meter isn't above 0 · otherwise | |||
| Special after 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | −160.63 | Self | −1 × Melee_HealSelf (160.6345) |
| PvE only50% chance | |||
| Disorient | 9.54 s mag 3 | Target | 8 × Melee_Stun (1.192) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage | 228.66 | Target | 4.055 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlyif your build-up meter is above 0 · tags StealthCrit | |||
| Heal after 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | 160.63 HP | Self | 1 × Melee_HealSelf (160.6345) |
| Energy damage | 64.03 | Target | 1.1354 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only20% chance · if your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep | |||
| Heal after 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | 160.63 HP | Self | 1 × Melee_HealSelf (160.6345) |
| Energy damage | 64.03 | Target | 1.1354 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP onlyif your build-up meter isn't above 0 · otherwise | |||
| Special after 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | −160.63 | Self | −1 × Melee_HealSelf (160.6345) |
| PvP only50% chance | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
| Grants → Assassin's Focus ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Redirects.Energy_Melee.Energy_Transfer_Slow_Stalker
Referenced by
- Energy Transfer Stalker Primary · Redirect
Raw data
Loading…