Poisoned Dagger
You throw an envenomed blade at your target causing a moderate amount of lethal damage and causing them to suffer a fair amount of toxic damage over time. Foes struck by the Poisoned Dagger will also have their damage decreased.
Damage: Moderate.
Recharge: Moderate.
Effects
- Target
- 68.82Lethal damage
- 6.26Toxic damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 5 s (5 ticks) · stacks
Conditional
- 73.17Lethal damageif you're a TankerTarget
- 73.18Lethal damageif you're a ScrapperTarget
- 73.18Lethal damageif you're a BlasterTarget
- 73.17Lethal damageif you're a DefenderTarget
- 73.17Lethal damageif you're a ControllerTarget
- 73.17Lethal damageif you're a BruteTarget
- 73.17Lethal damageif you're a StalkerTarget
- 73.17Lethal damageif you're a CorruptorTarget
- 73.17Lethal damageif you're a DominatorTarget
- 73.17Lethal damageif you're a MastermindTarget
- 73.17Lethal damageif you're a Peacebringer or a WarshadeTarget
- 73.17Lethal damageif you're an Arachnos Soldier or an Arachnos WidowTarget
- 106.36Lethal damage5% chance · if you're a ScrapperTarget
- 106.36Lethal damage20% chance · if the target is held or asleep, you're a Stalker, and your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- 106.36Lethal damageif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 106.36Lethal damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a CorruptorTarget
- 106.36Lethal damageif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned, put to sleep within the last 3 s or tagged Incarnate Boss, and you're a ControllerTarget
- 109.23Lethal damage5% chance · if you're a ScrapperTarget
- 109.21Lethal damageif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned or put to sleep within the last 3 s, and you're a ControllerTarget
- 109.22Lethal damage20% chance · if the target is held or asleep, you're a Stalker, and your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- 109.22Lethal damageif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 109.21Lethal damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a CorruptorTarget
- −5.6%Damage dealt (All)for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itchance 0%Target
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
52.5%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 68.82 | Target | 1.1 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| Toxic damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 5 s (5 ticks) · stacks | 6.26 | Target | 0.1 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Tanker | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.17 | Target | 0.9514 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Scrapper | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.18 | Target | 0.9515 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Blaster | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.18 | Target | 0.9515 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Defender | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.17 | Target | 0.9514 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Controller | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.17 | Target | 0.9514 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Brute | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.17 | Target | 0.9513 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Stalker | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.17 | Target | 0.9514 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Corruptor | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.17 | Target | 0.9514 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Dominator | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.17 | Target | 0.9514 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Mastermind | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.17 | Target | 0.9514 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Peacebringer or a Warshade | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.17 | Target | 0.9514 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're an Arachnos Soldier or an Arachnos Widow | |||
| Lethal damage | 73.17 | Target | 0.9514 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvE only5% chance · if you're a Scrapper | |||
| Lethal damage | 106.36 | Target | 1.7 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only20% chance · if the target is held or asleep, you're a Stalker, and your build-up meter is below 90% | |||
| Lethal damage | 106.36 | Target | 1.7 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 | |||
| Lethal damage | 106.36 | Target | 1.7 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a Corruptor | |||
| Lethal damage | 106.36 | Target | 1.7 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlyif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned, put to sleep within the last 3 s or tagged Incarnate Boss, and you're a Controller · tags Containment | |||
| Lethal damage | 106.36 | Target | 1.7 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only5% chance · if you're a Scrapper | |||
| Lethal damage | 109.23 | Target | 1.4202 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP onlyif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned or put to sleep within the last 3 s, and you're a Controller · tags Containment | |||
| Lethal damage | 109.21 | Target | 1.42 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP only20% chance · if the target is held or asleep, you're a Stalker, and your build-up meter is below 90% | |||
| Lethal damage | 109.22 | Target | 1.4201 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 | |||
| Lethal damage | 109.22 | Target | 1.4201 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a Corruptor | |||
| Lethal damage | 109.21 | Target | 1.4199 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| chance 0% (switched on by another power) | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −5.6% | Target | 0.8 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.07) |
Pool.Utility_Belt.Poisoned_Dagger
Raw data
Loading…