Toxic Dart
You fire a toxic dart at your target causing an very minor amount of immediate lethal damage followed by a High amount of toxic damage over time.
Damage: Light.
Recharge: Fast.
Effects
- Target
- 4.74Lethal damage
- 5.69Toxic damageafter 0.5 s · every 0.5 s for 4.6 s (9 ticks) · stacks
- 9.15Toxic damageafter 0.5 s · every 0.5 s for 4.6 s (9 ticks) · stacks
Conditional
- 62.56Lethal damage5% chance · if you're a ScrapperTarget
- 62.56Lethal damage20% chance · if the target is held or asleep, you're a Stalker, and your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- 62.56Lethal damageif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 62.56Lethal damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a CorruptorTarget
- 62.56Lethal damageif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned, put to sleep within the last 3 s or tagged Incarnate Boss, and you're a ControllerTarget
- 100.68Lethal damage5% chance · if you're a ScrapperTarget
- 100.68Lethal damageif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned or put to sleep within the last 3 s, and you're a ControllerTarget
- 100.68Lethal damage20% chance · if the target is held or asleep, you're a Stalker, and your build-up meter is below 90%Target
- 100.68Lethal damageif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0Target
- 100.68Lethal damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a CorruptorTarget
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
29.58%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal damage | 4.74 | Target | 0.0758 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only | |||
| Toxic damage after 0.5 s · every 0.5 s for 4.6 s (9 ticks) · stacks | 5.69 | Target | 0.0909 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only | |||
| Toxic damage after 0.5 s · every 0.5 s for 4.6 s (9 ticks) · stacks | 9.15 | Target | 0.119 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvE only5% chance · if you're a Scrapper | |||
| Lethal damage | 62.56 | Target | 1 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvE only20% chance · if the target is held or asleep, you're a Stalker, and your build-up meter is below 90% | |||
| Lethal damage | 62.56 | Target | 1 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 | |||
| Lethal damage | 62.56 | Target | 1 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a Corruptor | |||
| Lethal damage | 62.56 | Target | 1 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
PvE onlyif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned, put to sleep within the last 3 s or tagged Incarnate Boss, and you're a Controller · tags Containment | |||
| Lethal damage | 62.56 | Target | 1 × Ranged_InherentDamage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only5% chance · if you're a Scrapper | |||
| Lethal damage | 100.68 | Target | 1.309 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
PvP onlyif the target is terrorized, immobilized, held, stunned or put to sleep within the last 3 s, and you're a Controller · tags Containment | |||
| Lethal damage | 100.68 | Target | 1.309 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP only20% chance · if the target is held or asleep, you're a Stalker, and your build-up meter is below 90% | |||
| Lethal damage | 100.68 | Target | 1.309 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 | |||
| Lethal damage | 100.68 | Target | 1.309 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
| PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) and you're a Corruptor | |||
| Lethal damage | 100.68 | Target | 1.309 × Ranged_PvPDamage (−76.9109) |
Pool.Experimentation.Toxic_Dart
Enemies 1
- Dr. Abigail Harriman Minion · L1–55 · NPC Civilians
Raw data
Loading…