Whirlpool · Pets and Pseudo-pets
Whirlpool
You create a violent whirlpool at the target location causing Cold damage over time, reducing the targets' speed and defense for a short time. Whirlpool grants 1 stack of Tidal Power.
Damage: High(DoT).
Effects
- Foes
- 2.19Cold damage
- −350%Max run speedignores buffs and enhancements
- 2.19Cold damage
- −40%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements
- −40%Run speed, jump speed
- −30%Fly speed
- −7.5%Defense (All)
Conditional
- 2.19Cold damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Foes
- 2.19Cold damageif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less)Foes
Unenhanced · Corruptor · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Cold damage | 2.19 | Foes | 0.0525 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Max run speed for 1.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements | −350% | Foes | −1 × Melee_SpeedRunning (3.5) |
| PvP only | |||
| Cold damage | 2.19 | Foes | 0.0525 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvE onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) | |||
| Cold damage | 2.19 | Foes | 0.0525 × Melee_InherentDamage (−41.7087) |
| PvP onlyif a random roll succeeds (a chance that rises from 0% when the target's health is 50% or more to 100% when it is 10% or less) | |||
| Cold damage | 2.19 | Foes | 0.0525 × Melee_InherentDamage (−41.7087) |
| Jump height for 1.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements | −40% | Foes | 0.4 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Run speed, jump speed for 1.5 s | −40% | Foes | 0.4 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Fly speed for 1.5 s | −30% | Foes | 0.3 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Defense (All) for 1.5 s | −7.5% | Foes | 1 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
tags WetStatus | |||
| SetMode for 1.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks; a new copy refreshes the others | +18900% | Foes | Magnitude 189 |
Pets.Whirlpool_Corruptor.Whirlpool
Referenced by
- Whirlpool Corruptor Primary · EntCreate
Enemies 1
- Whirlpool Pet · L1–55 · Pets
Raw data
Loading…