Energy Mastery · Epic and Patron Pools
Laser Beam Eyes
You can emit Laser Beams from your eyes, dealing moderate Energy damage. This attack can not miss and will reduce the target's Defense. Damage inflicted will fluctuate the current hit roll. You must be level 38 and have one other Energy Mastery Powers before selecting this power.
Effects
- Target
- 55.61Energy damagebase value; the game scales it with an expression
- 106.52Energy damagebase value; the game scales it with an expression
- Target · 6 s
- −15%Defense (All)base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks
- −15%Defense (All)base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks
Conditional
- 55.61Energy damagecritical hit · 7% chance · if you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is below 90% · on a hit rollTarget
- 55.61Energy damagecritical hit · if you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 · on a hit rollTarget
- 106.52Energy damagecritical hit · 20% chance · if you're a Stalker, your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep · on a hit rollTarget
- 106.52Energy damagecritical hit · if you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 · on a hit rollTarget
- 55.61Energy damagechance 0%Target
- −15%Defense (All)for 6 s · stackschance 0%Target
- 106.52Energy damagechance 0%Target
- −15%Defense (All)for 6 s · stackschance 0%Target
Unenhanced · Stalker · level 50 · Archetypes: Stalker
Proc chance
56.41%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
PvE only7% chance · if you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is below 90% · on a hit roll · tags ASTeamCrit, StalkerOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 55.61 | Target | 1 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvE onlyif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 · on a hit roll · tags StealthCrit, StalkerOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 55.61 | Target | 1 × Melee_InherentDamage (−55.6117) |
PvP only20% chance · if you're a Stalker, your build-up meter is below 90%, and the target is held or asleep · on a hit roll · tags PvPCrit, StalkerOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 106.52 | Target | 1.889 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlyif you're a Stalker and your build-up meter is above 0 · on a hit roll · tags PvPStealthCrit, StalkerOnly | |||
| Energy damage | 106.52 | Target | 1.889 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) | |||
| Energy damage | 55.61 | Target | 1 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Defense (All) for 6 s · stacks | −15% | Target | 2 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage base value; the game scales it with an expression | 55.61 | Target | 1 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Defense (All) for 6 s · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks | −15% | Target | 2 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| PvP onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) | |||
| Energy damage | 106.52 | Target | 1.889 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Defense (All) for 6 s · stacks | −15% | Target | 2 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage base value; the game scales it with an expression | 106.52 | Target | 1.889 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Defense (All) for 6 s · base value; the game scales it with an expression · stacks | −15% | Target | 2 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| on a missed hit roll | |||
| Null | 0% | Target | 0 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Epic.Body_Mastery_Stalker.Laser_Beam_Eyes
Raw data
Loading…