Radioactive Assault · Dominator Secondary
Atom Smasher
You charge up a dangerously unstable amount of radioactive energy into a single fist before driving it into the ground and causing a small explosion. Foes caught in the blast will suffer High Energy and Toxic damage and have their defense reduced. Enemies also have a moderate chance to be disoriented for a short time. Affected enemies have a small chance to be affected by the Contaminated effect. Hitting Contaminated foes with single target Radioactive Assault powers cause a small burst of damage to foes near the target.
Damage: Moderate.
Recharge: Slow.
Effects
- Foes
- 22.77Energy damage
- 67.73Toxic damage
- 27.44Energy damage
- 81.75Toxic damage
- Foes · 10 s
- −12%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- 8.94 s mag 2Disorient25% chanceFoes
- 4 s mag 2Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after25% chanceFoes
- Grants → Contaminatedignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable35% chance · if the target doesn't have the Radiation Melee Contaminated power or the Radiation Melee Contaminated Imunity powerFoes
Unenhanced · Dominator · level 50
Proc chance
68.44%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Energy damage | 22.77 | Foes | 0.39 × Melee_Damage (−58.3922) |
| Toxic damage | 67.73 | Foes | 1.16 × Melee_Damage (−58.3922) |
| PvP only | |||
| Energy damage | 27.44 | Foes | 0.3357 × Melee_PvPDamage (−81.7491) |
| Toxic damage | 81.75 | Foes | 1 × Melee_PvPDamage (−81.7491) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −12% | Foes | 1.2 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.1) |
| PvE only25% chance | |||
| Disorient | 8.94 s mag 2 | Foes | 6 × Melee_Immobilize (1.49) |
| PvP only25% chance | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 4 s mag 2 | Foes | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (4) |
35% chance · if the target doesn't have the Radiation Melee Contaminated power or the Radiation Melee Contaminated Imunity power · tags Contaminated | |||
| Grants → Contaminated ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Foes | | |
Dominator_Assault.Radioactive_Assault.Atom_Smasher
Raw data
Loading…