Active Defense
When you activate this power, it grants protection from Sleep, Disorient, Fear, Immobilize, Confusion, Repel, Knockback, Hold and Defense Debuff effects for a short duration.
Effects
Conditional
- mag 10.38Confuse, fear, hold, disorient, sleep protectionfor 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif your endurance is above 20%Self
- mag 10.38Immobilize protectionfor 20 s · unresistableif your endurance is above 20%Self
- +10000%Knockback, repel resistancefor 25.25 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif your endurance is above 20%Self
- mag 10Knockback, repel protectionfor 25.25 s · unresistableif your endurance is above 20%Self
- +17.3%Defense debuff resistance (All)for 25.25 s · unresistableif your endurance is above 20%Self
Unenhanced · Elite Boss · level 50 · Class of all 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| if your endurance is above 20% | |||
| Confuse, fear, hold, disorient, sleep protection for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | mag 10.38 | Self | −30 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Immobilize protection for 20 s · unresistable | mag 10.38 | Self | −30 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Knockback, repel resistance for 25.25 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +10000% | Self | 100 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Knockback, repel protection for 25.25 s · unresistable | mag 10 | Self | −10 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Defense debuff resistance (All) for 25.25 s · unresistable | +17.3% | Self | 0.5 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
Council.SuperSoldier.Active_Defense
Enemies 2
- Council Super-Soldier Elite Boss · L35–55 · Council
- Council Super-Soldier Elite Boss · L35–55 · Council
Raw data
Loading…