Strident Echo
Strident Echo deals minor damage over time. It has a low chance of causing a migraine, leaving the target shaking in pain and helpless. This power will inflict a strong additional damage over time effect against Attuned targets.
Effects
- Target
- 4.59Smashing damageevery 0.4 s for 2.1 s (5 ticks) · stacks
- 4.59Energy damageevery 0.4 s for 2.1 s (5 ticks) · stacks
- 8.5Smashing damageevery 0.4 s for 2.1 s (5 ticks) · stacks
- 8.5Energy damageevery 0.4 s for 2.1 s (5 ticks) · stacks
- Target · 15 s
- −7.5%Debuff resistance (Movement speed, Recharge, Defense, Endurance, ToHit, Regeneration, Recovery)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −7.5%Debuff resistance (Movement speed, Recharge, Defense, Endurance, ToHit, Regeneration, Recovery)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 5.96 s mag 3Hold20% chanceTarget
- 24.77Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
- 2 s mag 3Holddoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after20% chanceTarget
- 8.34Energy damageevery 2 s for 25.8 s (12 ticks) · only the strongest copy from the same caster workswith Attune · if you're in Sonic Atune Self mode (from Attune) and the target is in Sonic Atune Foe mode (from Attune)Target
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
44.74%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
PvE onlytags Unattuned | |||
| Smashing damage every 0.4 s for 2.1 s (5 ticks) · stacks | 4.59 | Target | 0.11 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Energy damage every 0.4 s for 2.1 s (5 ticks) · stacks | 4.59 | Target | 0.11 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvE only | |||
| Debuff resistance (Movement speed, Recharge, Defense, Endurance, ToHit, Regeneration, Recovery) for 15 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.5% | Target | −1 × Melee_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.075) |
PvE only20% chance · tags SoundBoost | |||
| Hold | 5.96 s mag 3 | Target | 5 × Melee_Immobilize (1.192) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 24.77 | Target | 0.594 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage every 0.4 s for 2.1 s (5 ticks) · stacks | 8.5 | Target | 0.1507 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Energy damage every 0.4 s for 2.1 s (5 ticks) · stacks | 8.5 | Target | 0.1507 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only | |||
| Debuff resistance (Movement speed, Recharge, Defense, Endurance, ToHit, Regeneration, Recovery) for 15 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.5% | Target | −1 × Melee_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.075) |
PvP only20% chance · tags SoundBoost | |||
| Hold doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
tags AttuneBonus | |||
| SetMode for 26 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +20600% | Target | Magnitude 206 |
| SetMode for 24.25 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +21100% | Self | Magnitude 211 |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · if you're in Sonic Atune Self mode (from Attune) and the target is in Sonic Atune Foe mode (from Attune) · tags SMAttune | |||
| Energy damage every 2 s for 25.8 s (12 ticks) · only the strongest copy from the same caster works | 8.34 | Target | 0.2 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
Brute_Melee.Sonic_Melee.Strident_Echo
Raw data
Loading…