Radiation Melee · Brute Primary
Radiation Siphon
You pummel your foe with a deadly smashing attack dealing High Energy and Smashing damage and reducing their defense. Hitting Contaminated targets will also heal you for a large amount of health over 3 seconds and remove the Contaminated effect from the target. However, uncontaminated targets have a moderate chance to be affected by the Contaminated effect. Hitting Contaminated foes with single target Radiation Melee powers cause a small burst of damage to foes near the target.
Effects
- Target
- 20.44Smashing damage
- 61.31Energy damage
- 33.28Smashing damage
- 99.85Energy damage
- Target · 10 s
- −11.25%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- Grants → Contaminatedafter 0.3 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable32% chance · if the target doesn't have the Radiation Melee Contaminated power or the Radiation Melee Contaminated Imunity powerTarget
- Removes → Contaminatedafter 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif the target has the Radiation Melee Contaminated powerTarget
- 107.1 HPHealevery 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacksif the target has the Radiation Melee Contaminated powerSelf
- Activates → Radiation Siphonif the target has the Radiation Melee Contaminated powerTarget
- 36.79Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
71.34%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 20.44 | Target | 0.49 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Energy damage | 61.31 | Target | 1.47 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 33.28 | Target | 0.5902 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Energy damage | 99.85 | Target | 1.7707 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −11.25% | Target | 1.5 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
32% chance · if the target doesn't have the Radiation Melee Contaminated power or the Radiation Melee Contaminated Imunity power · tags Contaminated | |||
| Grants → Contaminated after 0.3 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Target | | |
| if the target has the Radiation Melee Contaminated power | |||
| Removes → Contaminated after 0.1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Target | | |
| Heal every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 107.1 HP | Self | 0.6667 × Melee_HealSelf (160.6345) |
| Activates → Radiation Siphon | Target | | |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 36.79 | Target | 0.882 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
Brute_Melee.Radiation_Melee.Radiation_Siphon
Raw data
Loading…