Storm Kick
You can unleash a roundhouse kick that pummels your foe for moderate damage. Storm Kick boosts the Tanker's defense against melee, ranged and area of effect damage slightly for a short period of time after hitting their foe. This bonus defense doesn't stack with itself and is unenhanceable.
Effects
- Target
- 55.06Smashing damage
- 68.85Smashing damage
- Self · 10 s
- +8.5%Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE, Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 24.77Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
39.84%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 55.06 | Target | 1.32 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 68.85 | Target | 1.221 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 24.77 | Target | 0.594 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE, Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +8.5% | Self | 1 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.085) |
Brute_Melee.Martial_Arts.Storm_Kick
Raw data
Loading…