Smashing Blow
Smashing Blow is a slow attack, but makes up for it with a good amount of damage. Has a greater chance to stun than body blow.
Effects
- Target
- 20.02Smashing damage
- 41.71Energy damage
- 25.71Smashing damage
- 60Energy damage
- Target · 10 s
- −5.25%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 7.15 s mag 3Disorient33% chanceTarget
- 27.78Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
- 2 s mag 3Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after33% chanceTarget
- Grants → Power Siphonignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you're in Siphon mode (from Power Siphon)Self
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
47.83%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 20.02 | Target | 0.48 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Energy damage | 41.71 | Target | 1 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvE only33% chance | |||
| Disorient | 7.15 s mag 3 | Target | 6 × Melee_Stun (1.192) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 27.78 | Target | 0.666 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 25.71 | Target | 0.456 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Energy damage | 60 | Target | 1.064 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| PvP only33% chance | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
| if you're in Siphon mode (from Power Siphon) | |||
| Grants → Power Siphon ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| Damage dealt (All) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −5.25% | Target | 0.7 × Melee_Debuff_Dam (−0.075) |
Brute_Melee.Kinetic_Attack.Smashing_Blow
Raw data
Loading…