The Lotus Drops
You perform The Lotus Drops maneuver, attacking all foes in melee range. This attack wounds your opponents, causing them to take moderate damage over time and reduces their Defense.
Effects
- Foes
- 41.71Lethal damage
- 5.01Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks
- 72.21Lethal damage
- Foes · 10 s
- −7.5%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- 18.77Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
- 2.25Fire damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stackswith Fiery EmbraceFoes
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
48.6%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 41.71 | Foes | 1 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 5.01 | Foes | 0.12 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −7.5% | Foes | 1 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 72.21 | Foes | 1.2805 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 18.77 | Foes | 0.45 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Fire damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 2.25 | Foes | 0.054 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
Brute_Melee.Katana.Whirling_Sword
Raw data
Loading…