Ice Sword
You create a blade of solid ice that deals good damage. Being hit by this Ice Sword will Slow a target's movement and attack speed, due to the intense chill.
Effects
- Target
- 20.85Lethal damage
- 34.2Cold damage
- 33.66Lethal damage
- 54.92Cold damage
- Target · 8 s
- −8%Movement speedstacks
- −8%Recharge, jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
Conditional
- 24.77Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceTarget
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
42.76%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 20.85 | Target | 0.5 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Cold damage | 34.2 | Target | 0.82 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 33.66 | Target | 0.597 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Cold damage | 54.92 | Target | 0.974 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −8% | Target | 0.1 × Melee_Slow (−0.8) |
| Recharge, jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −8% | Target | 0.1 × Melee_Slow (−0.8) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 24.77 | Target | 0.594 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
Brute_Melee.Ice_Melee.Ice_Sword
Raw data
Loading…