Shadow Maul
You wrap your entire arms with Negative Energy channeled from the Netherworlds, then perform a series of blows that deal a lot of damage over a short period of time to multiple targets in front of you. These blows cloud your target's vision, lowering his chance to hit for a short time.
Effects
- Foes
- 8.44Smashing damageevery 0.63 s for 2 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- 8.44Negative damageevery 0.63 s for 2 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- 13.45Smashing damageevery 0.63 s for 2 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- 13.45Negative damageevery 0.63 s for 2 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- Foes · 10 s
- −5.63%ToHitstacks
Conditional
- 16.66Negative damageevery 1.25 s for 2 s (1 ticks) · stacksmain target onlyFoes
- 7.6Fire damageevery 0.63 s for 2 s (3 ticks) · stackswith Fiery EmbraceFoes
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
58.84%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage every 0.63 s for 2 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 8.44 | Foes | 0.2023 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Negative damage every 0.63 s for 2 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 8.44 | Foes | 0.2023 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage every 0.63 s for 2 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 13.45 | Foes | 0.2385 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Negative damage every 0.63 s for 2 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 13.45 | Foes | 0.2385 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
PvP onlymain target only · tags PVP_MainTargetOnly | |||
| Negative damage every 1.25 s for 2 s (1 ticks) · stacks | 16.66 | Foes | 0.2955 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| ToHit for 10 s · stacks | −5.63% | Foes | 0.75 × Melee_DeBuff_ToHit (−0.075) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage every 0.63 s for 2 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 7.6 | Foes | 0.1821 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
Brute_Melee.Dark_Melee.Shadow_Maul
Raw data
Loading…