Whirling Sword
You perform a Whirling Sword maneuver, attacking all foes in melee range. This attack wounds your opponents, causing them to take minor damage over time and reduces their defense.
Effects
- Foes
- 59.39Lethal damage
- 69.22Lethal damage
- 4.17Lethal damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks
- Foes · 10 s
- −7.5%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- 26.73Fire damagewith Fiery EmbraceFoes
- 1.88Fire damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stackswith Fiery EmbraceFoes
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
62.23%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Lethal damage | 59.39 | Foes | 1.424 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
PvE onlychance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FieryEmbrace | |||
| Fire damage | 26.73 | Foes | 0.6408 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Fire damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 1.88 | Foes | 0.045 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| PvP only | |||
| Lethal damage | 69.22 | Foes | 1.2276 × Melee_PvPDamage (−56.3902) |
| Lethal damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 4.17 | Foes | 0.1 × Melee_Damage (−41.7087) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −7.5% | Foes | 1 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.075) |
Brute_Melee.Broad_Sword.Whirling_Sword
Raw data
Loading…