Minerals
Activating this power summons several rare earth rock Minerals to orbit around you. These Minerals can disperse thought patterns and make Psionic attacks less likely to hit. They also bring clarity of the mind reducing the recharge time of your powers, increasing your Perception, and making you resistant to Confusion.
Cannot be active at the same time as Granite Armor.
Recharge: Fast.
Effects
- Self
- +21.25%Defense (Psionic)unresistable
- mag 30Confuse protectionunresistable
- +69.2%Confuse resistanceunresistable
- +21.25%Defense (Psionic)unresistable
- +20%Elusivity (Psionic)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +173%Confuse resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +60%Perception debuff resistanceunresistable
- +60%Perceptionunresistable
- +15%Rechargeignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Unenhanced · Brute · level 50
Proc chance
58.33%every 10 s
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Defense (Psionic) for 0.75 s · unresistable | +21.25% | Self | 2.5 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.085) |
| Confuse protection for 0.75 s · unresistable | mag 30 | Self | −30 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Confuse resistance for 0.75 s · unresistable | +69.2% | Self | 2 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| PvP only | |||
| Defense (Psionic) for 0.75 s · unresistable | +21.25% | Self | 2.5 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.085) |
| Elusivity (Psionic) for 0.75 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +20% | Self | 0.2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Confuse resistance for 0.75 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +173% | Self | 5 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Perception debuff resistance for 0.75 s · unresistable | +60% | Self | 0.6 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Perception for 0.75 s · unresistable | +60% | Self | 0.6 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Recharge for 0.75 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +15% | Self | 0.15 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Brute_Defense.Stone_Armor.Minerals
Raw data
Loading…