Tactical Arrow · Blaster Secondary
Ice Arrow
This arrow can freeze a single foe in a block of ice. The target is frozen solid, helpless, and can be attacked. More powerful foes may not be Held, but all affected targets will be Slowed.
Damage: Minor.
Recharge: Slow.
Effects
- Target
- 11.92 s mag 2Hold
- 7.15 sHold
- 3.13Cold damageevery 0.5 s for 4.2 s (8 ticks) · stacks
- 2 s mag 3Holddoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after
- Target · 10 s
- −10%Run speed, fly speeddoesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −10%Rechargeignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −30%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −30%Jump speeddoesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +10000%Knockback resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- mag 100Knockback protectionunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Self · 9.17 s
- +11.02%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
90%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Hold | 11.92 s mag 2 | Target | 10 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.192) |
| Hold | 7.15 s | Target | 6 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.192) |
| Run speed, fly speed for 10 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Target | 0.1 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Target | 0.1 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −30% | Target | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Jump speed for 10 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −30% | Target | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Knockback resistance for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +10000% | Target | 100 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Knockback protection for 10 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | mag 100 | Target | −100 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Cold damage every 0.5 s for 4.2 s (8 ticks) · stacks | 3.13 | Target | 0.05 × Ranged_Damage (−62.5631) |
| PvP only | |||
| Hold doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 3 | Target | 1 × Ranged_PvPMez (2) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 9.17 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +11.02% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Blaster_Support.Tactical_Arrow.Ice_Arrow
Raw data
Loading…