Energy Manipulation · Blaster Secondary
Energy Punch
Powerful focused punch that may Disorient your opponent!
Damage: High.
Recharge: Moderate.
Effects
- Target
- 53.39Smashing damage
- 55.61Energy damage
- 46.27Smashing damage
- 48.2Energy damage
- Self · 8.33 s
- +5.48%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
Conditional
- 5.96 s mag 2Disorient30% chanceTarget
- 2 s mag 2Disorientdoesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after30% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Blaster · level 50
Proc chance
63.17%per activation
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| PvE only | |||
| Smashing damage | 53.39 | Target | 0.96 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| Energy damage | 55.61 | Target | 1 × Melee_Damage (−55.6117) |
| PvP only | |||
| Smashing damage | 46.27 | Target | 0.6764 × Melee_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
| Energy damage | 48.2 | Target | 0.7046 × Melee_PvPDamage (−68.4023) |
| PvE only30% chance | |||
| Disorient | 5.96 s mag 2 | Target | 5 × Melee_Stun (1.192) |
| PvP only30% chance | |||
| Disorient doesn't start while stunned, immobilized, held, asleep or afraid, or within 15 s after | 2 s mag 2 | Target | 1 × Melee_PvPMez (2) |
tags Defiance | |||
| Damage dealt (All) for 8.33 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +5.48% | Self | from the power's own stats |
Blaster_Support.Energy_Manipulation.Energy_Punch
Enemies 1
- Longbow Warden Archvillain · L1–50 · Event
Raw data
Loading…