BWI Patroller · Blackwing Industries
Neurotoxin Pistol Sweep
The BWI operative fires a wide shot from their pistol.
Blackwing Industries firearms utilize bullets made of compressed ice, launched via kinetic propulsion. Before being frozen, these bullets are mixed with a paralyzing neurotoxin agent that will slow the movement of those hit and reduce their ability to heal and regenerate.
Effects
- Foes
- 15.9Cold damageevery 0.25 s for 0.6 s (2 ticks) · stacks
- 7.95Toxic damageevery 0.25 s for 0.6 s (2 ticks) · stacks
- Foes · 8 s
- −15%Movement speedstacks
- −15%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- Foes · 10 s
- +4%Heal debuff resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
- −75%Regenerationignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Minion · level 50 · Class of all 3 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold damage every 0.25 s for 0.6 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 15.9 | Foes | 0.22 × Ranged_Damage (−72.2855) |
| Toxic damage every 0.25 s for 0.6 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 7.95 | Foes | 0.11 × Ranged_Damage (−72.2855) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−0.75) |
| Jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−0.75) |
| PvP only | |||
| Heal debuff resistance for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +4% | Foes | 0.04 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Regeneration for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −75% | Foes | −0.75 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
BlackwingIndustries.Patroller.Pistol_Sweep
Enemies 3
- Patroller Minion · L40–55 · Blackwing
- Patroller Engineer Minion · L40–55 · Blackwing
- Responder Minion · L40–55 · Blackwing
Raw data
Loading…