Ripple Body Blow
A much more powerful, yet slower version of Quick Strike. Body Blow is capable of stunning an opponent occasionally. Damage: Moderate
Effects
- Target
- 515.64Negative damage
- 236.13Cold damage
- 8.94 s mag 3Disorient
- Target · 10 s
- −7.5%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Self · 10 s
- +7.5%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- Grants → Power Siphonignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you're in Siphon mode (from Power Siphon)Self
Unenhanced · Arch-villain · level 50 · Class of 3 of 4 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negative damage | 515.64 | Target | 1.07 × Melee_Tempdamage (−481.9035) |
| Cold damage | 236.13 | Target | 0.49 × Melee_Tempdamage (−481.9035) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.5% | Target | 0.75 × Melee_Debuff_Dam (−0.1) |
| Disorient | 8.94 s mag 3 | Target | 6 × Melee_Stun (1.49) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +7.5% | Self | 0.75 × Melee_Buff_Dmg (0.1) |
| if you're in Siphon mode (from Power Siphon) | |||
| Grants → Power Siphon ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
V_GoldBrickers.King_Midas.Ripple_Body_Blow
Enemies 4
- King Midas? Archvillain · L35–55 · Goldbrickers
- Coagulated Pollution Archvillain · L55 · Miscellaneous Labyrinth
- King Midas Archvillain · L35–55 · Goldbrickers
- King Midas Archvillain · L35–55 · Goldbrickers
Raw data
Loading…