Electric Armor · Tanker Primary
Grounded
You are Grounded and naturally very resistant to Energy and Negative Energy damage. You also have added resistance to Endurance Drain effects. Additionally, Grounded provides Immobilize, Knockback protection and the Grounded status, but only for up to 5 seconds after being near the ground. This power is always on and costs no Endurance.
Effects
- Self
- +8%Resistance (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold)unresistable
- +12.5%Resistance (Energy)unresistable
- +10%Resistance (Negative)unresistable
- +86.5%Endurance drain resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- mag 6Immobilize protectionunresistable
- +259.5%Immobilize resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Conditional
- mag 15.58Knockup protectionfor 5 s · unresistable · stacks up to 1 per caster; a new copy refreshes the othersif you haven't been near the ground in the last 0.1 sSelf
- mag 15.58Knockback protectionfor 5 s · unresistable · stacks up to 1 per caster; a new copy refreshes the othersif you haven't been near the ground in the last 0.1 sSelf
Unenhanced · Tanker · level 50
Proc chance
58.33%every 10 s
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold) for 1 s · unresistable | +8% | Self | 0.8 × Melee_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Resistance (Energy) for 1 s · unresistable | +12.5% | Self | 1.25 × Melee_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Resistance (Negative) for 1 s · unresistable | +10% | Self | 1 × Melee_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Endurance drain resistance for 1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +86.5% | Self | 2 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.4325) |
| if you haven't been near the ground in the last 0.1 s | |||
| Knockup protection for 5 s · unresistable · stacks up to 1 per caster; a new copy refreshes the others | mag 15.58 | Self | −6 × Melee_Knockback (2.5965) |
| Knockback protection for 5 s · unresistable · stacks up to 1 per caster; a new copy refreshes the others | mag 15.58 | Self | −6 × Melee_Knockback (2.5965) |
| PvE only | |||
| Immobilize protection for 1 s · unresistable | mag 6 | Self | −6 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Immobilize resistance for 1 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +259.5% | Self | 6 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.4325) |
Tanker_Defense.Electric_Armor.Grounded
Enemies 1
- Mark IV Boss · L30–55 · Mission Heroes
Raw data
Loading…