You perform a quick Slash that can reduce a target's Defense, making him easier to hit. This attack causes moderate damage, but has a quick recharge time. Damage: Moderate
Effects
- Target
- 437.33Lethal damage
- 437.33Negative damage
- −174.93Specialignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- Target · 6 s
- −10%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- 874.65Negative damagecritical hit · 3% chanceTarget
- −174.93Specialignores buffs and enhancements · unresistablecritical hit · 3% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Giant Monster · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal damage | 437.33 | Target | 0.5 × Melee_Damage (−874.6549) |
| Negative damage | 437.33 | Target | 0.5 × Melee_Damage (−874.6549) |
| Defense (All) for 6 s · stacks | −10% | Target | 1 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.1) |
| Special ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | −174.93 | Target | 0.2 × Melee_Damage (−874.6549) |
3% chance · tags RallyCryCrit | |||
| Negative damage | 874.65 | Target | 1 × Melee_InherentDamage (−874.6549) |
| Special ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | −174.93 | Target | 0.2 × Melee_InherentDamage (−874.6549) |
Romans.Romulus_Nictus_HM_Finale.Slash
Enemies 1
- Romulus Augustus Giant Monster · L50–55 · Romans
Raw data
Loading…