Piercing Beam
You fire a supercharged beam of energy in a narrow cone that pierces through up to 3 enemies. Affected targets suffer energy damage and reduced resistance to all types of damage. There is a chance that affected targets will also suffer additional energy damage over time due to the lingering effects of the beam.
Effects
- Foes
- 404.8Energy damage
- Foes · 10 s
- −20%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 28.91Energy damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks50% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Elite Boss · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy damage | 404.8 | Foes | 1.4 × Ranged_Damage (−289.1421) |
| Resistance (All) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Foes | −2 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| 50% chance | |||
| Energy damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 28.91 | Foes | 0.1 × Ranged_Damage (−289.1421) |
RoguesGallery.Network.Piercing_Beam
Referenced by
- Hammers of Justice: Network Temporary Powers and Accolades · EntCreate
Raw data
Loading…