Concrete Bill · Rogues Gallery
Shattering Uppercut
You strike your target with a powerful uppercut that knocks them into the air. The force of the blow hits for smashing damage and causes trauma for additional lethal damage. The affected target is unable to fly for a short period and suffers reduced defenses. Finally, the target may be confused or stunned after recovering from being knocked into the air.
Effects
- Foes
- 481.9Smashing damage
- mag 3Knockup
- mag 3Knockupdoesn't start within 5 s of being knocked back or up
- Foes · 10 s
- −15%Defense (All)doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Foes · 5 s
- −500%Flyignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 11.17 s mag 4Confuseafter 1 sif the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is at most 0.35Foes
- 8 s mag 4Confuseafter 1 s · doesn't start while confused or within 10 s after · ignores buffs and enhancementsif the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is at most 0.35Foes
- 11.17 s mag 4Disorientafter 1 sif the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is above 0.35 and the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is at most 0.7Foes
- 8 s mag 4Disorientafter 1 s · doesn't start while stunned or within 10 s after · ignores buffs and enhancementsif the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is above 0.35 and the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is at most 0.7Foes
Unenhanced · Elite Boss · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 481.9 | Foes | 1 × Melee_Damage (−481.9035) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −15% | Foes | 1.5 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.1) |
| Fly for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −500% | Foes | −5 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvE only | |||
| Knockup | mag 3 | Foes | 3 × Melee_Knockback (1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Knockup doesn't start within 5 s of being knocked back or up | mag 3 | Foes | 3 × Melee_Knockback (1) |
| PvE onlyif the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is at most 0.35 | |||
| Confuse after 1 s | 11.17 s mag 4 | Foes | 10 × Melee_Stun (1.1175) |
| PvP onlyif the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is at most 0.35 | |||
| Confuse after 1 s · doesn't start while confused or within 10 s after · ignores buffs and enhancements | 8 s mag 4 | Foes | 8 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| PvE onlyif the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is above 0.35 and the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is at most 0.7 | |||
| Disorient after 1 s | 11.17 s mag 4 | Foes | 10 × Melee_Stun (1.1175) |
| PvP onlyif the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is above 0.35 and the to-hit roll ÷ the to-hit chance is at most 0.7 | |||
| Disorient after 1 s · doesn't start while stunned or within 10 s after · ignores buffs and enhancements | 8 s mag 4 | Foes | 8 × Melee_Ones (1) |
RoguesGallery.Concrete_Bill.Shattering_Uppercut
Enemies 1
- Concrete Bill Elite Boss · L30–55 · Mission Villains
Raw data
Loading…