Repulsing Torrent
Repulsing Torrent unleashes a cone of powerful energy that can smash foes and possibly send them flying. Damage: Moderate
Effects
- Foes
- 69.39Smashing damage
- 115.66Energy damage
- Self
- Grants → Power Siphonignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- Foes · 6 s
- −7.5%Damage dealt (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- mag 3Knockback80% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 69.39 | Foes | 0.3 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
| Energy damage | 115.66 | Foes | 0.5 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
| Grants → Power Siphon ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| Damage dealt (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.5% | Foes | 0.75 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.1) |
| 80% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 3 | Foes | 3 × Ranged_Knockback (1) |
PraetorianPolice.Zane.Repulsing_Torrent
Enemies 1
- Zane Boss · L1–24 · Praetorian Police
Raw data
Loading…