Body Blow
A much more powerful, yet slower version of Quick Strike. Body Blow is capable of stunning an opponent occasionally. Damage: Moderate
Effects
- Target
- 323.84Smashing damage
- 107.95Energy damage
- Self
- Grants → Power Siphonignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- Target · 5 s
- −7.5%Damage dealt (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 6.7 s mag 3Disorient50% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 323.84 | Target | 0.84 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Energy damage | 107.95 | Target | 0.28 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Grants → Power Siphon ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| Damage dealt (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative) for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.5% | Target | 0.75 × Melee_Debuff_Dam (−0.1) |
| 50% chance | |||
| Disorient | 6.7 s mag 3 | Target | 6 × Melee_Stun (1.1175) |
PraetorianPolice.Zane.Body_Blow
Enemies 1
- Zane Boss · L1–24 · Praetorian Police
Raw data
Loading…