Dire Wolf · Mission Architect Pets
Freezing Roar
The Dire Wolf breathes out freezing air in a broad cone in front of it chilling all foes for Moderate Cold damage and lingering Cold Damage over time. Affected foes will also have their movement and attack speeds reduced. Note that Freezing Roar is unaffected by Range changes. Damage: Moderate
Effects
- Foes
- 37.37Cold damage
- 3.06Cold damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks
- Foes · 10 s
- −25%Recharge, jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −25%Movement speedstacks
- −160%Flystacks
Unenhanced · Henchman · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold damage | 37.37 | Foes | 1.22 × Ranged_Damage (−30.6276) |
| Cold damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks | 3.06 | Foes | 0.1 × Ranged_Damage (−30.6276) |
| Recharge, jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −25% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1.25) |
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −25% | Foes | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1.25) |
| Fly for 10 s · stacks | −160% | Foes | −1.6 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
Mission_Maker_Pets.Dire_Wolf.Freezing_Roar
Referenced by
- Summon Dire Wolf Mission Architect Attacks · EntCreate
- Summon Dire Wolf Arachnos Proxy · EntCreate
Enemies 1
- Dire Wolf Pet · L1–55 · NPC Pets
Raw data
Loading…