Dual Pistols · Mission Architect Attacks
Bullet Rain
You fire your pistols faster than the human eye can follow, causing your bullet trajectory to arc, dealing moderate Lethal damage and possibly knocking your foes back.
Changing your ammo type with the 'Swap Ammo' power will change your secondary damage from lethal to cold, fire or toxic.
Additionally, changing your ammunition type will also change the secondary effect of this attack from Knockback to:
*A minor attack speed and movement speed debuff if 'Cryo Ammo' is loaded.
*A minor damage over time effect if 'Incendiary Ammo' is loaded.
*A -damage effect if 'Chemical Ammo' is loaded.
Damage: Light.
Effects
- Foes
- 83.09Lethal damageafter 0.8 s · every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks
- 41.62Lethal damageafter 0.8 s · every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks
- 35.66Fire damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks
Conditional
- mag 4Knockback50% chanceFoes
- 41.62Fire damageafter 0.8 s · every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stackswith Fire DamageFoes
- 35.66Cold damageafter 0.8 s · every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Movement speedfor 5 s · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- −15%Recharge, jump heightfor 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stackswith Cold DamageFoes
- 35.66Toxic damageafter 0.8 s · every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stackschance 0%Foes
- −10%Damage dealt (All)for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itchance 0%Foes
Unenhanced · Arch-villain · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal damage after 0.8 s · every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 83.09 | Foes | 0.233 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−356.6086) |
| Lethal damage after 0.8 s · every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 41.62 | Foes | 0.1167 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−356.6086) |
50% chance · tags LethalKB50 | |||
| Knockback | mag 4 | Foes | 2 × Ranged_Knockback (2) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags FireDamage | |||
| Fire damage after 0.8 s · every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 41.62 | Foes | 0.1167 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−356.6086) |
tags FireDamageDoT | |||
| Fire damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 0% per tick · stacks | 35.66 | Foes | 0.1 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−356.6086) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags ColdDamage | |||
| Cold damage after 0.8 s · every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 35.66 | Foes | 0.1 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−356.6086) |
| Movement speed for 5 s · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| chance 0% (switched on by another power) | |||
| Toxic damage after 0.8 s · every 0.5 s for 1.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 35.66 | Foes | 0.1 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−356.6086) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Dam (−0.1) |
Mission_Maker_Attacks.Dual_Pistols.Bullet_Rain
Enemies 1
- Alysonde Archvillain · L1–55 · Mission Heroes
Raw data
Loading…