Frigid Slam
You slam the ground with both of your fists, unleashing a small shockwave of death energy around you. This causes cold damage and negative energy damage over time on all opponents around you. Additionally, the affected targets will suffer reduced resistance to cold and negative energy attacks. Finally, the longer you remain in combat, the more likely you will sap the target's soul, causing them to suffer increased endurance cost for all powers.
Effects
- Foes
- 192.76Cold damage
- 77.1Negative damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- Foes · 6 s
- −25%Resistance (Cold, Negative)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- mag 2Knockback80% chanceFoes
- −8%Endurance discountfor 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks−200% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold damage | 192.76 | Foes | 0.5 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Negative damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 77.1 | Foes | 0.2 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Resistance (Cold, Negative) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −25% | Foes | −2.5 × Melee_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| GlobalChanceMod for 600 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +20% | Self | 0.2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| 80% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 2 | Foes | 2 × Melee_Knockback (1) |
−200% chance · tags RavagerEnd | |||
| Endurance discount for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | −8% | Foes | −0.08 × Melee_Ones (1) |
BanishedPantheon.Ravager.Frigid_Smash
Enemies 1
- Ravager Boss · L50–60 · Banished Pantheon Endgame
Raw data
Loading…