Frigid Blast
You launch a blast of death energy at your target. This causes cold and negative energy damage. Further, the affected target suffers from reduced chance to hit and lower resistance to additional cold and negative energy damage. Finally, the longer you remain in combat, the more likely you will sap the target's soul, causing them to suffer increased endurance cost for all powers.
Effects
- Foes
- 108.43Cold damage
- 43.37Negative damage
- Foes · 10 s
- −10%ToHitdoesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −12.5%Resistance (Cold, Negative)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- −10%Endurance discountfor 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces itwith Defiler EndFoes
Unenhanced · Lieutenant · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold damage | 108.43 | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Damage (−108.4283) |
| Negative damage | 43.37 | Foes | 0.4 × Ranged_Damage (−108.4283) |
| ToHit for 10 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Foes | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_ToHit (−0.1) |
| Resistance (Cold, Negative) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −12.5% | Foes | −1.25 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| GlobalChanceMod for 300 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +20% | Self | 0.2 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
chance 0% (switched on by another power) · tags DefilerEnd | |||
| Endurance discount for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Foes | −0.1 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
BanishedPantheon.Defiler.Frigid_Blast
Enemies 1
- Defiler Lieutenant · L50–60 · Banished Pantheon Endgame
Raw data
Loading…