Force Shield
Dramatically protects an ally from all attacks for a limited time. Also reduces Toxic damage and protects the target from Endurance Draining effects.
Effects
- Allies · 240 s
- +15%Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE, Smashing, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative)unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +15%Defense (Lethal)unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +40%Resistance (Toxic)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +69.2%Endurance drain resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Arch-villain · level 50 · Class of 1 of 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense (Ranged, Melee, AoE, Smashing, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative) for 240 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +15% | Allies | 1.5 × Ranged_Buff_Def (0.1) |
| Defense (Lethal) for 240 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +15% | Allies | 1.5 × Ranged_Buff_Def (0.1) |
| Resistance (Toxic) for 240 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +40% | Allies | 4 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Endurance drain resistance for 240 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +69.2% | Allies | 2 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
Vanguard.Dark_Watcher.Force_Shield
Enemies 2
- Coagulated Pollution Archvillain · L55 · Miscellaneous Labyrinth
- Dark Watcher Archvillain · L35–55 · Vanguard Shield
Raw data
Loading…