You perform a quick slash with your Talsorian katana. This attack is very fast, but deals only minor damage. This attack will reduce a target's resistances to Lethal and Energy damage, making them take more damage from follow-up attacks.
Effects
- Target
- 174.93Lethal damageevery 0.25 s for 0.3 s (1 ticks) · stacks
- 437.33Energy damageevery 0.25 s for 0.3 s (1 ticks) · stacks
- Target · 10 s
- −30%Resistance (Lethal, Energy)ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
Unenhanced · Arch-villain · level 50 · Class of 1 of 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal damage every 0.25 s for 0.3 s (1 ticks) · stacks | 174.93 | Target | 0.2 × Melee_Damage (−874.6549) |
| Energy damage every 0.25 s for 0.3 s (1 ticks) · stacks | 437.33 | Target | 0.5 × Melee_Damage (−874.6549) |
| Resistance (Lethal, Energy) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −30% | Target | −0.3 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Vanguard.Borea.Gamblers_Cut
Enemies 2
- Coagulated Pollution Archvillain · L55 · Miscellaneous Labyrinth
- Borea Archvillain · L35–55 · Vanguard Shield
Raw data
Loading…