The Eidolon can Focus his mind to evade many attacks.
Effects
- Self
- +20%Defense (Ranged, Melee)unresistable
- mag 10.38Confuse protectionunresistable
- +60%Perceptionunresistable
- +60%Perception debuff resistanceunresistable
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of all 3 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense (Ranged, Melee) for 0.75 s · unresistable | +20% | Self | 2 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.1) |
| Confuse protection for 0.75 s · unresistable | mag 10.38 | Self | −30 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Perception for 0.75 s · unresistable | +60% | Self | 0.6 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Perception debuff resistance for 0.75 s · unresistable | +60% | Self | 0.6 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Vahzilok.Vahzilok_Decay_Luminous_Eidolon_Powers.Focus
Referenced by
- Stasis Tube Objects · EntCreate
Enemies 3
- Decaying Luminous Eidolon Boss · L29–55 · Decaying Eidolons
- Decaying Luminous Eidolon Boss · L29–55 · Decaying Eidolons
- Rikti Eidolified Mutant Boss · L29–44 · Rikti
Raw data
Loading…