Dreadful Wail
Your Dreadful Wail is so strong that most foes will be defeated by being subjected to it. Dreadful Wail deals massive damage to all nearby foes, although the damage does vary. Activating this power leaves you drained of Endurance, and unable to recover Endurance for a while. Damage: Extreme
Effects
- Foes
- 262.4Smashing damageafter 0.5 s
- 393.59Energy damageafter 0.5 s
- 14.9 s mag 3Disorient
- Foes · 20 s
- −20%Resistance (All)after 0.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
Conditional
- 262.4Smashing damageafter 0.5 s75% chanceFoes
- 262.4Smashing damageafter 0.5 s50% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Arch-villain · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage after 0.5 s | 262.4 | Foes | 0.5 × Ranged_Damage (−524.7929) |
| Energy damage after 0.5 s | 393.59 | Foes | 0.75 × Ranged_Damage (−524.7929) |
| Disorient | 14.9 s mag 3 | Foes | 10 × Ranged_Stun (1.49) |
| Resistance (All) after 0.5 s · for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Foes | −2 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| 75% chance | |||
| Smashing damage after 0.5 s | 262.4 | Foes | 0.5 × Ranged_Damage (−524.7929) |
| 50% chance | |||
| Smashing damage after 0.5 s | 262.4 | Foes | 0.5 × Ranged_Damage (−524.7929) |
V_Miscellaneous.Radio.Dreadful_Wail
Enemies 1
- The Radio Archvillain · L46–54 · Miscellaneous
Raw data
Loading…